• rico_01.jpg
  • rico_02.jpg
  • rico_03.jpg
Film LA SAGRA/ The Festival 1998 (2'40" ITA) :

Awards::

- first prize at Matita Film Festival ’98 (Italy);

- first prize at Espinho International Animation Festival ’98 (Portugal);

- jury award at New York children film festival ’99 (USA);

- first prize at Zagreb International Animation Festival ’00 (Croatia);

- jury distinction at Siena Film Festival ’00 (Italy);

- jury distinction at Corto Circuito Napoli ’00 (Italy);

- first prize at Clipstrip ’98 (Italy);

- second prize Rudiae ’99 (Italy);

- jury distinction at Fano Film Festival (Italy);

- first prize at Dervio ’00 (Italy);

 
film LA FUNAMBOLA / The Lightrope Walker 2002 ( 6’ ITA) :

Awards:

- jury distinction at Annecy International Animation Film Festival (France);

- special prize at Hiroshima International Film Festival (Japan);

- nominated for Cartoon d’Or 2002 (Wales);

- “Mediateca delle Marche” award at Fano Film Festival 2002 (Italy)

- second prize at Fano Film Festival 2002 (Italy);

- jury distinction at Castelli Animati, Genzano 2002 (Italy);

- best animation film at Siena International Film Festival 2002 (Italy);

- third prize at Dresden Film Fest (Germany);

- jury distinction at Matita Film Festival, Guardiagrele 2003 (Italy);

- Nastro d’argento Sorrento (Italy);

- Critics Award at Wissembourg Animation Film Festival (France);

- jury award at Krakow Film Festival (Poland).

 
film LA TESTA TRA LE NUVOLE / Absent Minded” 2013 ( 7’ ITA) :

Awards:

- jury grand prix at Animateka international film festival (Ljubljana 2013)

- jury distinction at Annecy international film festival (France 2014)

- special prize for the soundtrack at Visioni italiane (Italy 2014)

- jury distinction at Balkanima (Belgrade 2014)

- jury distinction at ISFF, Vilnius (Lithuania 2015)

- jury distinction at CutOut Fest (Mexico 2014)

- jury grand prix at Kinodot Film Festival (2015)

- jury award at EuganeaFilmFestival (Italy 2015)

- jury distinction at IAFF Krok (Ukraine 2015)

Dresden Int.al Short Film Festival; Monstra Lisbona; GoShort Nijmegen; Holland Animation F.F. Utrecht; Festival Int.al du Cinéma d’animation de Meknes; Melbourne Int.al Animation Festival; Animafest Zagabria; Anifilm Trebon CZ; AnimaMundi Rio de Janeiro e San Paolo; FestAnca Zilna Slovacchia; Bolzano Short Film Festival; WAFF Warna (Bulgaria); FANTOCHE (Ginevra); Animatou Ginevra; LIAF Londra; mostra in video (Milano); Anim’est Bucarest; Concorto (PC); Lago Film Festival (TV); AniBar (Kosovo); Cicdaf Shagzou (Cina); Ismailia Int.Film Fest. (Egitto); Kiev; GiffoniF.F.; AnimaFest (Cipro); Scrath IAFF (Lecce); Sicaf (Korea); Cut-out festival Quèretaro Messico; Animage (Recife) Brasile; Balkanima Belgrado Serbia; Goldel Boll film festival Adana Turchia; Bardalona film festival Spagna; Vilnius ISFF (Lituania); Wissembourg (FR); Bredford (GB); CINANIMA Espinho (Portogallo); Interfilm Berlino; Animpact (Korea); Tehran Intl. Animation festival (2015); Festival Intl. of short film and animation Barcellona (2015); Animasivo Città del Messico (2015) ; Animaevka Int.l film fest (Bielorussia 2015) ; IAFF KROK (Ukraina 2015)

- selezionato fuori concorso (best of the world):

Hiroshima (Giappone); Ottawa (Canada)

 

Per tutta la vita

(Ita/Fra 2018, col, 6') di Roberto Catani
ELENCO NAZIONI FESTIVAL 2018-2019

  • ·  99 festival
  • ·  41 nazioni
  • ·  5 continenti
  • ·  4 premi
  • ·  6 menzioni

Italia (26),

Francia (18)
Germania (3)
Svizzera (2)

Estonia
Slovenia,

Belgio
Portogallo (2)

Spagna (3)

Inghilterra
Polonia
Repubblica Ceca Austria (2)
Croazia
Slovacchia
Serbia (2)
Danimarca
Norvegia
Finlandia
Olanda
Bulgaria
Russia (2)
Romania
Bosnia ed Erzegovina Bielorussia
Cipro
Libano
Cina
Canada (3),

USA (4),

Brasile (2)
Argentina
Messico
Iran
India
Egitto
Nuova Zelanda Israele
Australia
Indonesia
Taiwan (2)

  PREMI E MENZIONI

GRAND PRIZE SOMMETS-ÉCOLE NAD

Sommets du cinéma d’animation, Montréal / November 2018

SPECIAL MENTION BY MARC BERTRAND

Animateka | International Competition / December 2018

SPECIAL MENTION ASSIGNED BY TECHNICAL JURY

SorsiCorti | Official Selection / May 2019

MENZIONE SPECIALE

Lago Film Fest. Festival Internazionale di Cinema Indipendente | Official Competition / July 2019

BEST EXPERIMENTAL, FIRST PRIZE

Flickers’ Rhode Island International Film Festival |USA/ Official Competition / August 2019

SPECIAL MENTION

IMAGINARIA. Festival Internazionale del Cinema d'Animazione d'Autore | Animated Short Film Competition / August 2019

MENZIONE SPECIALE DELLA GIURIA

Fano International Film Festival | Official Competition / October 2019

BEST SHORT FILM

Animaphix International Animated Film Festival | International Competition / September 2019

SPECIAL MENTION

LIAFF London International Animation Film Festival

 SPECIAL INTERNATIONAL JURY PRIZE

 HIROSHIMA International Animation Festival / August 2020

Back to Top